欢迎访问

广东成考网

!主要为广东成人高考考生提供报考政策解读及报名指导服务,网站信息仅供学习交流使用,官方信息以广东省教育考试院http://eea.gd.gov.cn/为准。

广东成考网logo

网站首页 成考资讯 成考政策 成考专业 录取分数线 成考辅导 历年真题 成考问答 广东函授 网上报名
广东成人高考报名流程
报名时间 考试时间 报名条件 报考费用 考试科目 加分政策 准考证打印 现场确认 录取查询 成考分数线 成绩查询 历年真题
快速导航关闭
招生专业
报考指南
各地区成人高考信息汇总
真题辅导
当前位置:广东成考网>英语 >2022年广东成人高考专升本《英语》每日练习及答案(13)

2022年广东成人高考专升本《英语》每日练习及答案(13)

整编:广东成考网 日期:2022-04-28 阅读:   在线咨询+

2022年广东成人高考专升本《英语》每日练习及答案(13)


完形填空(共15小题,每小题2分,共30分)

As you may know,the best way to keep yourself physically fit is to exercise every day.The. (21__________) is that you should (22 __________)physical fitness part of your (23__________) routine.It is the same.with mental fitness. ( 24__________ ) you want to be able to think well and to learn well,you (25__________ ) exercise your mind daily.

As with phsical fitrtess,there are a (26__________ ) 0f activities you can do to keep in contro1.However,over the (27__________ ) run,the very best way to exercise your mind is to (28__________) the habit of readin9.Here is why.Think of the difference,between watching television and (29__________ ) a book. Watching television is a passive experience.You sit,you look,and you listen.Such concentration is (30 __________) by outside stimulation(刺激).Reading.a book,on the other hand.requires (31__________) concentration.As you read,you must,put in a great deal of effort to look at the words,(32__________)0ut what they mean,and build、.up images,thoughts and opinions within your (33__________) Druing your reading,if you stop concentrating,even (34 __________) a second, eyerything stops.Nothing happens,until you start concentrating again.For this reason,reading regularly forces you to (35__________) your powers of concentration,a skill whose value would be difficult to overpraise.

( )21.A.thing

B.problem.

C.trouble

D.matter

答案:A

( )22.A.cause

B.make

C.bring

D.turn

答案:B

( )23.A.daily

B.weekly

C.monthly

D.quarterly

答案:A

( )24.A.Until

B.Unless

C.When

D.If

答案:D

( )25.A.may

B.must

C.could

D.would

答案:B

( )26.A.pair

B.set

C.few

D.number

答案:D

( )27.A.LOng

B.short

C.quick

D.slow

答案:A

( )28.A.change

B.break

C.support

D.form

答案:D

( )29.A.reading

B.writing

C.editing

D.translating

答案:A

( )30.A.done

B.divided

C.driven

D.drawn

答案:C


广东成人高考提升便捷服务

广东成考网客服老师

免费获取学历提升方案

已帮助5w万+意向学历提升用户
成功上岸

本网所提供的信息仅供学习交流使用
官方信息以广东省教育考试院发布为准

粤ICP备19160122号

<

考生在线咨询

广东成考网微信公众号 广东成考网微信公众号
返回顶部∧

在线咨询

考试科目

招生问答

网上报名

公众号